2021 Teams

...so many happy kids!...

Over 3300 kids have played for Seaside, more than 220 volleyball teams through the years. That’s a lot of kids!

 

2021 Seaside Volleyball Club Teams

 

Seaside Surf

Seaside Surf

12U

Roster

Adelyn Fure
Ashton Hagel
Emma Youngberg
Fallon Meyer
Kennedy Braun
Laura Connell
Livia Fontoura
Monroe Johal
Natalie Catroppa

Pavan Rai
Samaae Budial
Sonum Sran

Coaches

Seaside Surf

Seaside Surf

13U

Roster

Addison Bailey
Aneha Samra
Audrey Cox
Carys Prout
Cora Clendenin
Elyse Bubbar
Kiana Fisher
Natalia Phillips
Reece Medalla
Tecna Zeng
Zoie Mao

Coaches

HC: Adrian Phillips
AC: Tanja Phillips
AC: Nick Johnson

Seaside Riptide

Seaside Riptide

13U

Roster

Amelia Cherry
Avery Milliken
Elgina Hu
Faith Burden
Isla Iannuzzi
Janna Hajdu
Kate Heinrichs
Maya MacKenzie
Mila Kanda
Nicole Lofing
Sadie Yamakawa

Coaches

HC: Katherine Burden
AC: Courtney Muller

Seaside Surf

Seaside Surf

14U

Roster

Catherine McDonough
Julia Christie
Jordin Yewchuk
Lauren Hounsell
Megan Hewstan
Reese Fahlke
Rio Dirksen
Sophia Boerma
Sophie Martin
Sophie McDonnell
Sydney Schierbeck
Yasmine Kish

Coaches

Seaside Riptide

Seaside Riptide

14U

Roster

Amelia Douglas
Jenna McKaig
Jenny Xu
Jessica Wight
Kalina Sandve
Maria Funk
Molly Tiggelaar
Olivia Festing
Poppy Mellenger
Rachel Graham
Syrenna Koropecky


Coaches

Seaside Storm

Seaside Storm

14U

Roster

Alejandra Amyotte
Amelia Pasta
Jordan Short
Kady Unruh
Kaelyn Chong
Lexi Marshall
Maia Hope
Mariah Olson
Maysen Apello-Cruz
Nina Goulas-Janzen
Rachel Francois

 

Coaches

Seaside Surf

Seaside Surf

15U

Roster

Alexa Turner-Malinek
Alexandra Halket
Ameera Bala
Anna-Sophie Hauschildt
Chloe Fong
Isabella Burtini
Jennie Han
Lily Cox
Paisley Dickie
Simone Liu
Vicky Li

Seaside Riptide

Seaside Riptide

15U

Roster

Asha Budial
Ashley Fincham
Emma Turner
Isabella Cocking
Isabella Waterfall
Kalleigh Acorn
Kayla McGowan
Jade Mothe
Mikayla Sebellin
Olivia Smith
Ruby van Buskirk

Coaches

HC: Connor Pundick
AC: Anna Shocohian

Seaside Storm

Seaside Storm

15U

Roster

Arielle Green
Chanelle Dahl
Erin Orfaly
Georgia Markopolous
Leilani Fack
Kaylee Poster
Maya Dusangh
Mila Schalin
Nicole Scoten
Quinn Snead
Raelyn Xu
Victoria Liu

Coaches

HC: Rob Gowe
AC: Annika Kuznik

Seaside Surf

Seaside Surf

16U

Roster

Angelina Smit
Bella Howe
Caprice Tooch
Isabella Hayashi
Isabella Nelstrop
Jaiden Binning
Jaime Carron
Jayden Britt
Maddy Magnowski
Saiya Mann
Sienna Loewen-Schmidt
Trinity Mayencourt

Coaches

HC: Brent Magnowski
AC: Jaylene Lucas

Seaside Riptide

Seaside Riptide

16U

Roster

Brenna McGowan
Claudia Phillips
Eva Davies
Jada Wong
Keira Chong
Kennedy Turner
Nadia Weiss
Nicola Bolton
Rhiannon Oswald
Savannah Ganga
Sophia Schultze
Sydney Apelo-Cruz

Coaches

HC: Liz Kirkwood
AC: Tayah Mrcela
AC: Olivia Humeston

Seaside Surf

Seaside Surf

17U

Roster

Abby Morrison
Ally Schill
Chloe Sim
Peyton French
Hannah Tiggelaar
Meera Bahadoorsingh
Megan Yip
Mya Sunner
Sarah Lang-Gould
Tejana Brar


Coaches

Seaside Surf

Seaside Surf

18U

Roster

Annika Kuznik
Bo Stephen
Diya Sharma
Emily Wubs
Georgia Fraser
Lauren Scoten
Mackenna Sutherland
Omi Clarke
Samahra Pawa
Vittoria Petrosino

Coaches

HC: Rob Gowe
AC: Courtney Muller

Seaside Riptide

Seaside Riptide

18U

Roster

Ashlee Carroll
Camryn Fiddis
Emma Graham
Haylee Smith
Jade Tooch
Jaiden Cochran
Katie Ferguson
Lauren MacDonald
Michaela Beattie
Samantha Cates

Coaches

HC: Evan Foley
AC: TBA

Seaside Surf

Seaside Surf

14U

Roster

Andrew Strand
Cale Turchansky
Connor Fong
Eric Mao
Joshua Tran
Keiran Ganga
Massimo DiNunzio
Noah Svab
Rowan Hartshorne
Sam Bullock
Sam Hein
Seth Alaba
 

Coaches

HC: Eric Lee
AC: Wynston Sanderson
AC: Matt Fong

Seaside Six Pack

Seaside Six Pack

14U

Roster

Braden Ng
Blake Medalla
Caden MacIver
Cole Brown
Caden McLeod
Charlie Lang-Gould
Gus Schill
Isaac Navarro
Jai Pawa
Ryan Schill
Tayven Magnowski
Zachary Zeng

Coaches

HC: Chris MacIver
AC: George Kordas

Seaside Six Pack

Seaside Six Pack

15U

Roster

Alexander Emery
Ben Dobson
Caidyn Maver
Darius Best
David Wang
Dylan Homenick
Jakob Temple
Kap Williams
Karsten Stuart
Matix Harrison
Sawyer Heinrichs
Shawn Johal

Coaches

Seaside Six Pack

Seaside Six Pack

16U

Roster

Alex Lam
Andrew Carr
Avinder Gill
Benjamin Carr
Cole Dirksen
Devon Fiddis
Deven Kaler
Lucas Malinek
Matthew Elias
Wyatt Davis
Yashraj Sohi
Zack Yewchuk

Coaches

Seaside Six Pack

Seaside Six Pack

17U

Roster

Andy Cheon
Brandon Ngo
Eli Djordjevic
Gabriel Ferreira
George Kordas
Logan Lammoglia
Kendall Homenick
Mikah Oldham
Nicholas Johnson 
Onkar Bajwa
Sebastian Ortiz
Sebastian Sebbul

Coaches

Seaside Six Pack

Seaside Six Pack

18U

Roster

Alek Bunculet
Andrew Wilk
Anton Knos
Austin Ipince
Benjamin Pike
Daniel Lafleur
Fraser King
Jonathan Saxon
Reese Rowland
Cole Warkentin
 

 

Coaches

Players Code of Conduct...